Tu vas me manquer pour toujours, mon héros <3</i>

----------------------------------

image

This is simply a tribute page to one of the greatest technical wrestlers who ever lived, and one of the greatest champions that ever fought inside a WWE ring. While the crime he committed was nothing short of a terrible tragedy, I wish to remember him as the skilled competitor and talented man that he was and always will be. RIP Christopher Michael Benoit <3<br />
-----------

Ring name(s): Chris Benoit, Pegasus Kid, Wild Pegasus.

Height: 5 ft 11 in (1.80 m).

Weight: 220 lb (100 kg).

Born: May 21, 1967 | Montreal, Quebec, Canada.

Died: June 24, 2007 (aged 40) | Fayetteville, Georgia, United States.

Billed from: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada | Atlanta, Georgia.

Trained by: Stu Hart, New Japan Dojo. Frank "Chic" Cullen.

Debut: November 22, 1985.

-------------------

image

-------------------

My Four Year Tribute to Chris Benoit

25th October 2011

Audio post reblogged from Nahli Nye with 18 notes

nahlinye:

I only see him as a wrestle. I dont agree with what he did but he still is one of the best wrestlers that ever was.

11th October 2011

Photo reblogged from Old School Wrestling, Brother! with 29 notes

Tagged: wcwfour horsemenric flairchris beniotsteve mcmichaelarn anderson

26th September 2011

Photo reblogged from MA82's Place. with 20 notes

mikeawesome82:

Rest in peace.

mikeawesome82:

Rest in peace.

Tagged: Chris BenoitThe Rabid WolverineThe CripplerECWWWEWWFWCWNJPWRest In PEaceRIP

24th September 2011

Photo reblogged from Old School Wrestling, Brother! with 22 notes

Tagged: wcwfour horsemenric flairarn andersonchris benoitsteve mcmichael

23rd September 2011

Post with 4 notes

I can bet this was confiscated.

image Apparently it was, I heard the guy even got kicked out of the arena and was roughed up a bit as well - the article I read also stated that the guy got a black eye. God some people can be such assholes :/

FREEDOM OF SPEECH FTW.

<3

23rd September 2011

Photoset reblogged from MattBeat Blog with 10 notes

Tagged: chrisChris Benoitbenoitwwe4real

23rd September 2011

Photo reblogged from Dazedazedazedazedazedazed with 73 notes

dazedrabbit:

How this sign got in I have no idea

Now THAT, ladies and gentlemen, is amazing. RESPECT. &lt;3

dazedrabbit:

How this sign got in I have no idea

Now THAT, ladies and gentlemen, is amazing. RESPECT. <3

Tagged: CM PunkChris BenoitNight of ChampionsTriple HWWE2011

22nd September 2011

Photo reblogged from I'm latching on to you with 33 notes

antisocialevan:

Both were my favorite wrestlers back than.
I’m sure if they wouldn’t have passed, they’d still be with the business.
R.I.P Guys.
I’m sure they’re lookin’ down on each and every superstar and diva that perform in the ring each and every week. 

Agreed.

antisocialevan:

Both were my favorite wrestlers back than.

I’m sure if they wouldn’t have passed, they’d still be with the business.

R.I.P Guys.

I’m sure they’re lookin’ down on each and every superstar and diva that perform in the ring each and every week. 

Agreed.

Tagged: ChrisChris BeniotBeniotWWEEddieEddie GuerreroGuerrero

22nd September 2011

Photo reblogged from The Genius Frowns with 9 notes

Tagged: WWEChris Benoitspelling error

21st September 2011

Post reblogged from Live, Laugh, Love with 14 notes

It sickens me that the WWE refuses to acknowledge Chris Benoit on Randy Orton’s DVD.

xxpricelessprincessxx:

Yes I understand that what he did was horrible, but come on. 

Tagged: randy ortonChris BenoitWWE